RESOURCES 

 RULES

 REPORTS

 FORMS

2019 WA Masters Hockey - League Rules

 

 

 

Masters Eligibility Request Form

State Team Player Nomination Form

 

CHARTER

POLICIES

MINUTES
WA Masters Hockey Charter

 

 

2018 WA Masters Hockey - State Selection Policy

2017 WA Masters Hockey - Digital Policy

 

 
COACHES NEWSLETTERS  

2018 WA Masters Hockey - Coaches Pack

2016 AMHC - Men's Coach Duty Statement 

   

 

 

WAMHC AGM Agenda(final) 2019.pdf

 

Nominations to be considered for selection for the WA Masters Womens State Teams close this Friday at 5:00pm.

Nominate here

If you have any issues when nominating, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

The first selection trials will be at PHS on Sunday 5 May 2019.

Trial times for Sunday 5 May 2019 are as follows;

 

•             O35+ O40 + O45 divisions - PHS Turf 1 -  6:00am - 7:30am 

•             O60+ O65  divisions - PHS Turf 2 - 6:00am - 7:30am

•             O50+ O55s divisions - PHS Turf 1 -  7:30am - 9:00am

•           GK trials  - all divisions - PHS Turf 2 - 8:15am - 9:00am 

 

 

 

 

Nominations to be considered for selection in WA Masters State Womens Hockey teams close this Friday 3 May 2019 at 5:00pm. 

Submit your nomination via here.  Please inform This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any issues submitting your nomination.

PHS Team / Turf Allocations SUNDAY 5 May 2019 :

•             O35+ O40 + O45 Turf 1 - PHS 6:00am -7:30am

•             O50+ O55s Turf 1 - PHS 7:30am -9:00am

•             O60+ O65 Turf 2 - PHS 6:00am -7:30am

•             GK trials PHS2 8:15-9 am

 

Awards for Outstanding Contribution to Western Australia Women’s Masters Hockey are announced at the Women's National Championships each year. 

 

Past Recipients 

 

2018

Gail Anderson

Susan Gallinagh

Avis Holtham

Dale Keiley

Janese McDougall

Allison Rieck

Vicki Silich

Jill Van Duuren

 

2017

No WA awards given

 

2016 

Rae Blunt - posthumous

Lorna Woodley

Maris Margetts

Patricia Halden

 

2015

Dorothy Glass

 

Pat Ellis - Australian Award in recognition for Outstanding Contribution to Hockey

 

2014

Coleen Dayman

Carol Samsa

 

2013

Laraine Waldron

 

2012

Beverly Sharpe

Theresa Nicholson

Catherine McFarlane

Kerry Foote

 

2011

Pat Scott

Pat Ellis

 

2010- First introduced

Shirley Leece

Lorraine (Laurie) Packham