The WA Masters Committee is please to announce and congratulate the following players for be selected for this years Masters State teams for the National Championships at the Gold Coast in September/October. 

Men's Over 45’s

Paul Armitage (Coach)

Ben Bott

Fab Crescenzi

Richard Gardiner

Mark Griffiths

Michael Illingworth

Kristan Jobe

Alan Kearnan (Manager)

Gordon Mathwin

Justin Mercy

Matt Read

Brett Rowe

Craig Seddon

Steve Sexton

Ben Strickland

Jason Thompson (GK)

Garth Walter

 

Men's Over 50’s

Tim Ashford

Anton Brown

Allan Colthart (Coach)

Christopher Daws

Wayne Grimes

Drew Loxley

Stewart McDonald (Manager)

Robert McDonald

Matthew Needham

Mark Pownall

Stephen Reid

Cameron Robinson (GK)

Adrian Rutter

Brian Siva

Mark Watton

Jim Richardson (Train on)

Men's Over 55’s

Robert Behets

Anthony Brittain

Michael Buchan

Bruce Campbell

Stuart Campbell

Peter Connolly (GK)

Alan Dick (Coach)

Craig Emslie

Nick Hyde

Andrew Johnston

Mark Lyons

Scott Macdonald

Russell Rieck

Nick Seddon

John Sims

Colin Tyler

Darran Wilson

Paula Dick (non-playing Manager)

 

Men's Over 60’s Division 1

Andrew Barker

Michael Bilney

Shaun Bunn

Paul Cartwright

Dave Elliott

Martin Ferrari (Player Manager)

Keith Harper

Warren Jackson

Kevin Knapp

Norm Morrison

Geoff Reynolds

Bede Rogers

Brian Saxby (Player Coach)

Paul Scicluna

Bruce Taylor

Jeremy Walsh

Russell Wood

 

Men's Over 60’s Division 2

Peter Barblett

Wayne Brittan

Trevor Cook

Ray Embry

Steve Farrar

Marcus Frayne (GK)

Michael Henderson

Michael Jensen (Coach)

Damian McEvoy

Scott Morgan

David Moroney

David Mountain

Steven Noble

Alan Oldfield

Tim Reynolds

David Tonkin

Naomi Noble (non-playing Manager)

 

Men's Over 65’s

Craig Boyce

Peter Crowe

Wayne Cutler

Keith Gilbride

Maurice Giles

Colin Howell

Peter Kontor

David Lockett

Stephen Needham                        

Stephen Pestana

Geoff Robinson

John Rogers

Russell Scanlon

Simon Walsh

Tony Watkins

Phil Wilson (GK)

Rob Lawson (Coach – Non playing)

Mike Waite (Manager  - Non playing)

 

Men's Over 70’s

William Campbell (Manager)

Roger Davey

Dudley Evans (Coach)

Peter Fogels

Thomas Freeman

Bruce Goetze

Thomas Long

Ron Mitchell

Peter Morgan

Keith Platel

Geoff Riley

Don Sanders

Len Walker

Lance Woods

Bob Woodrow

 

Men's Over 75’s

Peter Andrews

Greg Black

Scott Blackwell

Len Blyth

Graham Challenor

Ashley Challenor

Robert Claxton (Coach)

John Harper (GK)

Malcolm Horrigan

Neil Patterson

Barry Rutter (GK)

Rod Spencer

Simon Thomson

Heath Tyrrell (Manager)

Les Waldon

Peter Wallis

Ken Walter

Simon Williams

             

 

 

WAMHC is pleased to announce that Hockey WA has approved the following OFT appointments for the Women’s Australian Championships 2022.  Congratulations all of you.

 

OFT Women’s State Masters Teams

O34

Allison Rieck

Coach

O34

Cheryl Poustie

Manager

O34

Patrick Renner

Medical

O40

Tamara Cowan

Coach

O40

Renae Pares

Manager

O45

Temeka Curley

Coach

O45

Susan Dickson

Manager

O50

Jo Sgro

Coach

O50

Tania Dickson

Manager

O55

Glenys Chinnery

Coach

O55

Pat Scott

Manager

O60

Vacant

Coach

O60

Vacant

Manager

O65

Suzi Wood

Coach

O65

Lyn Piper

Manager

O62/2

Coleen Dayman

Coach

O65/2

Sinead French-Bluhm

Manager

 

Nominations are still welcome for the unfilled positions noted as “Vacant” above.

  

Peter Andrews

Secretary

WA Masters Hockey Committee

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.